HomePortfoliosNew AWP 220326

New AWP 220326

None Rebalancing
EUR
Moderate Risk
1.5yr backtest
Analyse this portfolio

Performance Summary

Total Return+31.18%
Annualized Return+19.25%
Volatility+11.60%
Sharpe Ratio1.49
Max Drawdown+11.21%

Holdings

Asset Allocation

Asset Class

Equity 80.0%Bonds 10.0%Commodities 5.0%Precious Metals 5.0%
Holdings Details
A diversified ETF portfolio blending global stocks, bonds, commodities, and gold for balanced exposure across developed and emerging markets.
AssetTypeAllocationTER
VGVF.XETRA
Vanguard FTSE Developed World UCITS ETF Acc • IE00BK5BQV03
ETF
55.0%0.12%
IUSN.XETRA
iShares MSCI World Small Cap UCITS ETF • IE00BF4RFH31
ETF
10.0%0.35%
IS3N.XETRA
iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets IMI UCITS • IE00BKM4GZ66
ETF
7.0%0.18%
VAGE.XETRA
Vanguard Global Aggregate Bond UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Distributing • IE00BG47KB92
ETF
6.0%0.08%
SXRS.XETRA
iShares Diversified Commodity Swap UCITS ETF • IE00BDFL4P12
ETF
5.0%0.19%
PPFB.XETRA
iShares Physical Gold ETC • IE00B4ND3602
ETF
5.0%0.12%
DBMFE.PA
iMGP DBi Managed Futures Fund R EUR ETF UCITS ETF • LU2951555403
ETF
5.0%0.75%
IUS5.XETRA
iShares Global Inflation Linked Government Bond UCITS ETF USD (Acc) • IE00B3B8PX14
ETF
4.0%0.2%
SPYX.XETRA
State Street SPDR MSCI Emerging Markets Small Cap UCITS ETF USD • IE00B48X4842
ETF
3.0%0.55%
Total100.0%0.20%

Performance

Portfolio Value Over Time
Starting with €10,000 investment → now worth €13,118.09
Histogram of Monthly Returns
The portfolio had a positive return during 16 of the 19 months (84%)
Monthly Returns Heatmap
Best month: +6.6% • Worst month: -4.6% • Best year: 2026 (+16.2%) • Worst year: 2025 (+12.9%)
YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTotal
2026+2.8%+2.8%-4.6%+6.6%+4.7%+0.5%-1.8%+2.8%+1.3%+0.4%--+16.2%
2025----4.4%+4.6%+0.5%+4.0%+0.0%+2.9%+4.3%+0.1%+0.5%+12.9%
> +2%
0% to +2%
-2% to 0%
< -2%
Drawdown Analysis
Maximum drawdown: +11.21% • The longest drawdown period lasted for 1 month and was between November 2025 and December 2025. It reached a trough of -2.9%.

Dividend Income

Summary
This portfolio contains 1 distributing ETF (6.0% of total allocation)

Total Dividends Received

€33.97

19 payments

Dividend Yield

0.19%

(annualized)

Avg Per Payment

€1.79

per event

All dividends are automatically reinvested at the payment date. The portfolio value shown includes the compounding effect of dividend reinvestment.

Annual Breakdown
Dividend income per calendar year
YearDividends
2026€18.28
2025€15.69
Total€33.97

Detailed Metrics

Returns
Total Return
+31.18%
Annualized Return
+19.25%
Avg Monthly Return
+1.48%
Risk
Volatility (Annual)
+11.60%
Max Drawdown
+11.21%
Positive Months
84%
Average Drawdown
-1.5%
Risk-Adjusted
Sharpe Ratio
1.49
Risk-free rate: 2.0%
Sortino Ratio
1.38
Downside risk adjusted
Return/Volatility
1.66
Calmar Ratio
1.72
Return/Max Drawdown
Ulcer Index
1.99
Drawdown depth & duration
Martin Ratio
0.09
Return/Ulcer Index
Backtest Configuration
Initial Investment
€10,000
Final Value
€13,118.09
Backtest Period
2025-04-01 to 2026-10-16
1.5 years
Rebalancing
none
Base Currency
EUR