HomePortfoliosCashFlowMindset Stability

CashFlowMindset Stability

Quarterly Rebalancing
EUR
Low Risk
Multi-currency
0.8yr backtest
Analyse this portfolio

Performance Summary

Total Return+8.19%
Annualized Return+11.07%
Volatility+7.30%
Sharpe Ratio1.24
Max Drawdown+4.94%

Holdings

Asset Allocation

Asset Class

Equity 65.0%Bonds 20.0%Commodities 5.0%Real Estate 5.0%Precious Metals 5.0%
Holdings Details
Diversified global ETF portfolio blending 65% equities, 20% bonds, and 15% alternatives like commodities and real estate for balanced growth.
AssetTypeAllocationTER
SPSA.XETRA
State Street SPDR MSCI All Country World Investable Market UCITS ETF USD Unhedged (Dist) • IE000DD75KQ5
ETF
30.0%0.17%
LDGL.XETRA
L&G Global Quality Dividends UCITS ETF USD Dist • IE0005AJA0P1
ETF
25.0%0.29%
VAGE.XETRA
Vanguard Global Aggregate Bond UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Distributing • IE00BG47KB92
ETF
20.0%0.08%
ASWN.XETRA
HANetf Infrastructure Capital Preferred Income UCITS ETF (Dist) • IE0008LRGGP4
ETF
5.0%0.8%
WCOG.LSE
WisdomTree Enhanced Commodity UCITS ETF USD • IE00BZ1GHD37
ETF
5.0%0.35%
TRET.XETRA
VanEck Global Real Estate UCITS ETF • NL0009690239
ETF
5.0%0.25%
ZPRI.XETRA
State Street SPDR Morningstar Multi-Asset Global Infrastructure UCITS ETF USD • IE00BQWJFQ70
ETF
5.0%0.4%
YGLD.XETRA
IncomeShares Gold + Yield ETP • XS2852999775
ETF
3.0%0.65%
YSLV.XETRA
IncomeShares Silver+ Yield ETP • XS3068774614
ETF
2.0%0.65%
Total100.0%0.26%

Performance

Portfolio Value Over Time
Starting with €10,000 investment → now worth €10,819.38
Histogram of Monthly Returns
The portfolio had a positive return during 7 of the 10 months (70%)
Monthly Returns Heatmap
Best month: +4.1% • Worst month: -3.8% • Best year: 2026 (+8.1%) • Worst year: 2026 (+8.1%)
YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTotal
2026-0.8%+3.8%-3.8%+4.1%+2.3%+0.5%+0.3%+1.4%-0.6%+1.0%--+8.1%
> +2%
0% to +2%
-2% to 0%
< -2%
Drawdown Analysis
Maximum drawdown: +4.94% • The longest drawdown period lasted for 2 months and was between August 2026 and October 2026. It reached a trough of -1.9%.

Dividend Income

Summary
This portfolio contains 9 distributing ETFs (100.0% of total allocation)

Total Dividends Received

€253.25

45 payments

Dividend Yield

3.23%

(annualized)

Avg Per Payment

€5.63

per event

All dividends are automatically reinvested at the payment date. The portfolio value shown includes the compounding effect of dividend reinvestment.

Annual Breakdown
Dividend income per calendar year
YearDividends
2026€253.24
Total€253.25

Detailed Metrics

Returns
Total Return
+8.19%
Annualized Return
+11.07%
Avg Monthly Return
+0.81%
Risk
Volatility (Annual)
+7.30%
Max Drawdown
+4.94%
Positive Months
70%
Average Drawdown
-1.0%
Risk-Adjusted
Sharpe Ratio
1.24
Risk-free rate: 2.0%
Sortino Ratio
1.29
Downside risk adjusted
Return/Volatility
1.52
Calmar Ratio
2.24
Return/Max Drawdown
Ulcer Index
1.27
Drawdown depth & duration
Martin Ratio
0.07
Return/Ulcer Index
Backtest Configuration
Initial Investment
€10,000
Final Value
€10,819.38
Backtest Period
2026-01-15 to 2026-10-16
0.8 years
Rebalancing
quarterly
Base Currency
EUR