HomePortfoliosBalanced Distribution

Balanced Distribution

None Rebalancing
EUR
Low Risk
Multi-currency
1.9yr backtest
Analyse this portfolio

Performance Summary

Total Return+13.90%
Annualized Return+6.91%
Volatility+9.85%
Sharpe Ratio0.50
Max Drawdown+17.36%

Holdings

Asset Allocation

Asset Class

Equity 80.0%Real Estate 20.0%
Holdings Details
Diversified global ETF portfolio targeting income and growth with 80% equities and 20% real estate, including infrastructure and tech.
AssetTypeAllocationTER
FGEQ.XETRA
Fidelity Global Quality Income UCITS ETF INC-USD • IE00BYXVGZ48
ETF
20.0%0.4%
INFR.AS
iShares Global Infrastructure UCITS ETF USD (Dist) • IE00B1FZS467
ETF
20.0%0.65%
IQQ6.XETRA
iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF • IE00B1FZS350
ETF
20.0%0.59%
JEQP.XETRA
JPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income Active UCITS ETF USD (Dist) • IE000U9J8HX9
ETF
20.0%0.35%
PFFA.US
Virtus InfraCap U.S. Preferred Stock • US26923G8226
ETF
20.0%1.72%
Total100.0%0.74%

Performance

Portfolio Value Over Time
Starting with €10,000 investment → now worth €11,389.72
Histogram of Monthly Returns
The portfolio had a positive return during 15 of the 24 months (63%)
Monthly Returns Heatmap
Best month: +5.2% • Worst month: -6.5% • Best year: 2026 (+11.6%) • Worst year: 2025 (+0.4%)
YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTotal
2026+1.3%+4.0%-3.6%+5.2%+1.6%+2.1%-0.2%-0.1%-0.3%+1.3%--+11.6%
2025+2.3%+0.1%-6.5%-4.7%+2.5%-1.2%+4.4%+0.1%+1.5%+2.3%+1.0%-0.9%+0.4%
2024----------+4.7%-2.9%+1.7%
> +2%
0% to +2%
-2% to 0%
< -2%
Drawdown Analysis
Maximum drawdown: +17.36% • The longest drawdown period lasted for 1 year and 1 month and was between December 2024 and January 2026. It reached a trough of -17.4%.

Dividend Income

Summary
This portfolio contains 5 distributing ETFs (100.0% of total allocation)

Total Dividends Received

€1,086.60

70 payments

Dividend Yield

5.39%

(annualized)

Avg Per Payment

€15.52

per event

All dividends are automatically reinvested at the payment date. The portfolio value shown includes the compounding effect of dividend reinvestment.

Annual Breakdown
Dividend income per calendar year
YearDividends
2026€484.69
2025€533.64
2024€68.22
Total€1,086.60

Detailed Metrics

Returns
Total Return
+13.90%
Annualized Return
+6.91%
Avg Monthly Return
+0.59%
Risk
Volatility (Annual)
+9.85%
Max Drawdown
+17.36%
Positive Months
63%
Average Drawdown
-4.0%
Risk-Adjusted
Sharpe Ratio
0.50
Risk-free rate: 2.0%
Sortino Ratio
0.46
Downside risk adjusted
Return/Volatility
0.70
Calmar Ratio
0.40
Return/Max Drawdown
Ulcer Index
5.21
Drawdown depth & duration
Martin Ratio
0.01
Return/Ulcer Index
Backtest Configuration
Initial Investment
€10,000
Final Value
€11,389.72
Backtest Period
2024-11-04 to 2026-10-16
1.9 years
Rebalancing
none
Base Currency
EUR